If LINK won't open (it SHOULD), use this:
The 2020 CFC Clinic Speakers
(Feb. 22, 2020)
8:30am-9:20am
Kyle Purkey (Bridgewater LBs) "Tite Front Adjustments vs 12/21 Personnel"
McNeil Parker (CNU DC) “Using your Athletes with a Multiple Front Defense”
Paul Crowley (CNU OL) “Attacking Defenses with Screen Game“
Gordie Sammis (W&M OL) "W&M Running Game"
Bobby Jones (W&L OC) "Empty Formations in the Gun Option"
9:30am-10:20am
Eddie Whitley (JMU DBs) "Defensive Passing Game Concepts"
Austin Eisenhofer (Davidson TEs) “The Gun Triple Option Offense”
Darryl Blackstock (W&M LBs) "Playing OLB in the 34 Defense"
Joe Daniel (JoeDanielFootball.com) “Coaching Multiple Defense”
Frances Reimers (Firestarter) “Personal Brand Building Tips for Coaches”
10:30-11:20
Justin Williamson (NSU DL) "NSU Punt Protection"
Del Smith (Wagner DC) “Trips Variations to Defend the RPO”
Rod White (Stevenson Def. Passing Game Coordinator) “Tips and Keys to Being a Great DB”
Kevin Smith (ODU Special Teams Coordinator) "ODU Special Teams"
Tom Bratton (Former Maryland OL) "Getting Everyone on the Same Page"
11:30-12:20
Mike Shanahan (JMU WRs) "The Dropback Passing Game"
Jeff Hanson (ECU DL) “Pressuring the QB with the DL”
Dan Beard (Millersville Special Teams/LBs) "Successful Special Teams Set Up and Game Plan"
Marcus Mayo (Northwood HS MD HC) “QB Mental Prep/Tools”
Garrett Tujague (UVA OL) “UVA OL Technique and Fundamentals”
Eric Acciani (ODU GA) "The Duo Run"
Jon Berlin (Davidson DC) "4-2-5 Adjustments and Pre-Snap Communication"
12:30-1:20
Will Orbin (Barton College OC) “New Techniques, Details ,and Teaching in the Wide Zone Read Run Game”
Kirk Campbell (ODU OC) "ODU’s RPO Package”
Kenne Kohnson (Shepherd DL) "Shepherd DL Play and Technique"
Connor Freeland (Charleston Safeties) “Bringing the Heat”
Nigel Rios (VUU DBs) "Press Man Coverage"
Joe Ellison (VUU Team Chaplain) “Role of the Team Chaplain”
Bobby Jones (W&L OC) "Empty Formations and Plays in the Gun Option"
Bill Mountjoy (HS and College coach) "Out of Season QB School"
1:30pm-2:20pm
Toriano Morgan (VSU OC) “So now your the Play caller- The Ingredients in Scripting your First 20 Plays”
Jerry Taylor (Columbia WRs) “Pass game (quick, intermediate, 4 verticals, and shots)”
Kevin Saunders (Gilmer HS GA HC) "Counters in the True Wing-T"
Kevin Reihner (ODU OL) "ODU OL Fundamentals and Technique"
2:30pm-3:20pm
Carlton Harris (VSU Strength and Conditioning) “Strength and Conditioning for Defending and Implementing Tempo Offenses”
Kenny Scott (VMI DBs) "VMI DB Drills and Technique"
Dave Keeny (Former Kutztown HC) "The Complete Sprintout Passing Game"
Mike Morita (VUU OL) "Power"
Steven Jackson (Davidson DL) “Davidson DL Play”
Tye Hiatt (Shepherd OC) “Shepherd RPO Game”
3:30pm-4:20pm
Jason Elkin (Elkin Sports Performance) "A Mobile App for HS Strength and Conditioning Programs"
Matt Allen (Chatham HS HC) "Blending Air Raid with the Down Hill Running Game"
Evan Jones (VSU DBs) “3rd Down Defense”
Mike Stevens (LC Bird HS Kickers) “ Coaching Kicking and Punting on the HS level”
Mark Poston (Rockbridge County HC) “The Choice and Divide Routes in the Run and Shoot”